Sports TV Listings for Thanksgiving

19 o’clock; ESPN, Mississippi St. in Mississippi

Midday; WSLS, National Dog Show, in Philadelphia (taped)

6 o’clock in the morning; Golf Channel, DP World Tour/Sunshine Tour, Joburg Open, continued coverage of the first round in Johannesburg

10 am; Golf Channel, Ladies European Tour, Andalucia Costa Del Sol Spanish Women’s Open, first round, in Marbella, Spain

9:30 p.m.; Golf Channel, DP World Tour/Australasian Tour, Fortinet Australian PGA Championship, second round, in Brisbane, Australia

5 a.m. (Friday); Golf Channel, DP World Tour/Sunshine Tour, Joburg Open, second round, in Johannesburg

People also read…

11:30 a.m.; Fox Sports 2, live racing

Midday; Fox Sports 1, live racing

3 pm; MASN2, live races

4:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, live racing

11 clock; ESPN, Battle 4 Atlantis, Semifinals, Nassau, Bahamas

11 clock; ESPN2, ESPN Events Invitational, Quarterfinals, Florida St. vs. Siena, in Kissimmee, Florida.

13 o’clock; ESPN, Phil Knight Invitational, Quarterfinals, North Carolina vs. Portland, in Portland, Ore.

1:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Battle 4 Atlantis, Semifinals

1:30 p.m.; ESPNU, ESPN Events Invitational, Quarterfinals, Mississippi vs. Stanford

3 pm; ESPN, Phil Knight Legacy, Quarterfinals, Duke vs. Oregon St., in Portland, Ore.

3:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Phil Knight Invitational, Quarterfinals, Iowa St. vs. Villanova

4 p.m.; ESPNEWS, Battle 4 Atlantis, Consolation Game, Dayton vs. NC. Federal State

17 o’clock; ESPN, ESPN Events Invitational, Quarterfinals, Oklahoma vs. Nebraska

17:30; ESPN2, Phil Knight Legacy, Quarterfinals, Florida vs. Xavier

19:30 o’clock; ESPNEWS, ESPN Events Invitational, Quarterfinals, Memphis vs. Seton Hall

8 p.m.; ESPN2, Phil Knight Invitational: Quarterfinals, UConn vs. Oregon

22 O `clock; ESPN2, Phil Knight Legacy, Quarterfinals, Purdue vs. West Virginia

22 O `clock; ESPNU, Wooden Legacy, Third Place Game, in Anaheim, California.

10:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Phil Knight Invitational, Quarterfinals, Alabama vs. Michigan St.

12:30 am (Friday); ESPN, Phil Knight Legacy, Quarterfinals, Portland St. vs. Gonzaga

12:30 am (Friday); ESPN2, Wooden Legacy, Championship

12:30 pm; WDBJ, Buffalo in Detroit (Pregame show at noon)

4:30 p.m.; WFXR, NY Giants in Dallas (pregame show at 4:00 p.m.)

8:15 p.m.; WSLS, New England in Minnesota (pregame show at 8 p.m.)

8 o’clock; Fox Sports 1, FIFA World Cup, Uruguay vs. South Korea, in Al Rayyan, Qatar (pregame show at 7am)

11 clock; WFXR, FIFA World Cup, Portugal vs Ghana, in Doha, Qatar (Pregame Show at 10:00am)

14 o’clock; WFXR, FIFA World Cup, Brazil vs. Serbia, in Lusail, Qatar (Pre-match show at 13:00)

5 a.m. (Friday); Fox Sports 1, FIFA World Cup, Wales vs. Iran, in Al Rayyan, Qatar

6 o’clock in the morning; Tennis Channel, Davis Cup Quarterfinals, continued coverage of USA vs Italy in Malaga, Spain

10 am; Tennis Channel, Davis Cup Quarterfinals, Canada vs. Germany

17 o’clock; ESPNU, Phil Knight Invitational, Semifinals, North Carolina vs. Oregon, in Portland

19:30 o’clock; ESPNU, Phil Knight Invitational, Semifinals, Michigan St. vs. Iowa St.

Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *